Endorfun Fitness

Skinnypigs® Womens Fitness Class

Skinnypigs® Womens Fitness Class Logo
Skinnypigs® Womens Fitness Class

 

What is Skinnypigs?

Skinnypigs® established in 2010 has drastically changed the lives of over 20,000 women in the North East! It is the phenomenal women’s fitness toning and weight loss class that everyone is talking about! It uses all kinds of fun training styles designed to firm and tone every muscle in the body and burns up to 5x the calories of aerobics (like jogging, dancing, and most boot camps) and to top it off it boosts metabolism for up to 48 hours after the class is OVER!

 

Who is it for?

For all women aged 16 and above, from beginner to advanced. You can also work in pairs of 2 so why not come along with a friend.

 

What else do I need to know?

In case you didn’t realise here are just some of the other perks of Skinnypigs:

- FREE Nutrition plan

- FREE body fat analysis

- FREE food diary analysis

- The only fitness class designed exclusively to make you look better naked!

- Burn up to 9x more fat than almost any other fitness class or boot camp!

- Up to 1000 calories per sessions can be burned!

- Skinnypigs boosts metabolic rate, meaning your body is burning extra calories for up to 48 hours AFTER the class is over!

- The ONLY women’s fitness class designed to allow you adapt your workout to target more fat burning OR toning (depending on your goal)

- Over 30 sessions per week to choose from!

- ALL sessions are indoors

- Adaptable workout for ALL fitness levels, beginners welcome

- NO pre booking required just drop in as and when you like!

- NO joining fees or additional costs!

 

There are also 3 different payment options to choose from depending on which way suits you best:

- £4 Pay-as-you-go

- £30 10 session block booking (£25 for students) (note- no expiry date)

- £35 4 week unlimited sessions (£30 for students)

 

Where and When? 

All classes last approximately 1 hour. 

 

Mondays:

06:00

St Marks Community Centre, Millfield, Sunderland , SR4 7NB

09:30

St Peters Church Centre, York Avenue, Jarrow, NE32 5LP

09:30

Holy Trinity Church, Peareth Hall Road, Donwell, Washington, NE37 1NR

09:30

Londonderry Hall , Deane Road, South Sheilds, NE33 4EF

13:30

St Benets Parish, Behind Franks factory Flooring, Roker, SR6 0BH

16:00

Monkwearmouth Academy, Torver Crescent, Seaburn, SR6 8LG

17:30

Marsden Health Centre, Horsley Hill, South Sheilds, NE34 6RE

18:00

St Benets Parish, Behind Franks factory Flooring, Roker, SR6 0BH

18:00

Pennywell Community Centre, Portsmouth Road, Sunderland , SR4 9AX

18:00

YMCA , Herrington Burn, Houghton le spring, DH4 4JW

18:00

Thomas Wilson Club, Boundary Cott, Gateshead, NE9 6JD

18:00

West Moor Community Centre, Benton Lane, Newcastle, NE12 5DY

18:00

Heaton Community Centre, Trewhitt Road, Heaton, NE6 5DY

18:15

Red Lion pub, Front street, Chester - Le - Street, DH3 3BE

18:30

Marsden Health Centre, Horsley Hill, South Sheilds, NE34 6RE

19:45

Oxclose Church, Brancepth Road, Washington, NE38 0LA

19:45

St Marks Community Centre, Millfield, Sunderland , SR4 7NB

20:00

Primrose Community Centre, Lambton Terrace, Jarrow, NE32 5QY

 

Tuesdays:

09:30

St Peters Church Centre, York Avenue, Jarrow, NE32 5LP

09:30

Marsden Health Centre, Horsley Hill, South Sheilds, NE34 6RE

09:45

Townend Farm Workmans Club, Bexhill Road, Sunderland, SR5 4QF

13:30

Thomas Wilson Club, Boundary Cott, Gateshead, NE9 6JD

16:30

Monkwearmouth Academy, Torver Crescent, Seaburn, SR6 8LG

17:00

Bede College, Durham Road, Sunderland, SR3 4AH

18:00

Bede College, Durham Road, Sunderland, SR3 4AH

18:00

Pennywell Community Centre, Portsmouth Road, Sunderland , SR4 9AX

18:00

Marsden Health Centre, Horsley Hill, South Sheilds, NE34 6RE

18:00

Thomas Wilson Club, Boundary Cott, Gateshead, NE9 6JD

19:00

Primrose Community Centre, Lambton Terrace, Jarrow, NE32 5QY

19:15

West Moor Community Centre, Benton Lane, Newcastle, NE12 5DY

19:30

St Benets Parish, Behind Franks factory Flooring, Roker, SR6 0BH

18:00

Heaton Community Centre, Trewhitt Road, Heaton, NE6 5DY

20:00

Foxhunters Pavillion, Presten Gate, Whitley Bay, NE29 9QB

 

Wednesdays:

06:00

St Marks Community Centre, Millfield, Sunderland , SR4 7NB

09:30

St Marks Community Centre, Millfield, Sunderland , SR4 7NB

09:30

Holy Trinity Church, Peareth Hall Road, Donwell, Washington, NE37 1NR

13:30

Londonderry Hall , Deane Road, South Sheilds, NE33 4EF

16:00

Monkwearmouth Academy, Torver Crescent, Seaburn, SR6 8LG

17:00

Bede College, Durham Road, Sunderland, SR3 4AH

18:00

Oxclose Academy, Dilston Close, Washington, NE38 0LN

18:00

Thomas Wilson Club, Boundary Cott, Gateshead, NE9 6JD

18:00

Primrose Community Centre, Lambton Terrace, Jarrow, NE32 5QY

18:00

Heaton Community Centre, Trewhitt Road, Heaton, NE6 5DY

18:15

Studio Fitness, Unit 6, Queens Court, Leechmere, SR2 9TW

18:15

Marsden Health Centre, Horsley Hill, South Sheilds, NE34 6RE

18:30

West Moor Community Centre, Benton Lane, Newcastle, NE12 5DY

19:00

St Benets Parish, Behind Franks factory Flooring, Roker, SR6 0BH

19:15

Studio Fitness, Unit 6, Queens Court, Leechmere, SR2 9TW

19:30

West Moor Community Centre, Benton Lane, Newcastle, NE12 5DY

19:45

Philidelphia Cricket Club, Bunker Hill, Houghton-Le-Spring, DH4 4JE

 

Thursdays:

06:00

St Marks Community Centre, Millfield, Sunderland , SR4 7NB

09:30

Londonderry Hall , Deane Road, South Shields, NE33 4EF

09:45

Townend Farm Workmans Club, Bexhill Road, Sunderland, SR5 4QF

16:00

Monkwearmouth Academy, Torver Crescent, Seaburn, SR6 8LG

17:00

Bede College, Durham Road, Sunderland, SR3 4AH

18:00

Bede College, Durham Road, Sunderland, SR3 4AH

18:00

Oxclose Academy, Dilston Close, Washington, NE38 0LN

18:00

Southwick Primary School, Shakespeare Road, Sunderland, SR5 2JX

18:00

Thomas Wilson Club, Boundary Cott, Gateshead, NE9 6JD

18:00

West Moor Community Centre, Benton Lane, Newcastle, NE12 5DY

18:00

Foxhunters Pavillion, Presten Gate, Whitley Bay, NE29 9QB

18:00

Heaton Community Centre, Trewhitt Road, Heaton, NE6 5DY

19:30

Studio Fitness, Unit 6, Queens Court, Leechmere, SR2 9TW

19:30

Marsden Health Centre, Horsley Hill, South Shields, NE34 6RE

19:45

Philadelphia Cricket Club, Bunker Hill, Houghton-Le-Spring, DH4 4JE

20:00

Primrose Community Centre, Lambton Terrace, Jarrow, NE32 5QY

 

Fridays:

06:00

St Marks Community Centre, Millfield, Sunderland , SR4 7NB

09:30

Holy Trinity Church, Peareth Hall Road, Donwell, Washington, NE37 1NR

09:30

Londonderry Hall , Deane Road, South Sheilds, NE33 4EF

11:30

St Peters Church Centre, York Avenue, Jarrow, NE32 5LP

13:30

Thomas Wilson Club, Boundary Cott, Gateshead, NE9 6JD

13:30

St Benets Parish, Behind Franks factory Flooring, Roker, SR6 0BH

15:30

Monkwearmouth Academy, Torver Crescent, Seaburn, SR6 8LG

17:00

Bede College, Durham Road, Sunderland, SR3 4AH

17:30

Red Lion Pub, Front Street, Chester-Le-Street, DH3 3BE

18:00

Southwick Primary School, Shakespeare Road, Sunderland, SR5 2JX

18:30

Marsden Health Centre, Horsley Hill, South Shields, NE34 6RE

 

Saturdays:

09:00

St Marks Community Centre, Millfield, Sunderland , SR4 7NB

10:00

St Marks Community Centre, Millfield, Sunderland , SR4 7NB

10:00

Oxclose Academy, Dilston Close, Washington, NE38 0LN

10:00

Marsden Health Centre, Horsley Hill, South Shields, NE34 6RE

13:15

Studio Fitness, Unit 6, Queens Court, Leechmere, SR2 9TW

14:00

Thomas Wilson Club, Boundary Cott, Gateshead, NE9 6JD

 

Sundays:

10:00

Studio Fitness, Unit 6, Queens Court, Leechmere, SR2 9TW

10:00

Primrose Community Centre, Lambton Terrace, Jarrow, NE32 5QY

11:00

Foxhunters Pavillion, Presten Gate, Whitley Bay, NE29 9QB

11:30

Marsden Health Centre, Horsley Hill, South Shields, NE34 6RE

12:30

St Benets Parish, Behind Franks factory Flooring, Roker, SR6 0BH